PRIVACY STATEMENT

Last Updated - 4/22/2016


New Approach Designs LLC (“us”, “we”, “our”) operates SprayItNew.com. This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the Site.



----


WHAT DO WE DO WITH YOUR INFORMATION?


When you purchase something from our store, as part of the buying and selling process, we collect the personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address.


When you browse our store, we also automatically receive your computer’s internet protocol (IP) address in order to provide us with information that helps us learn about your browser and operating system.


Email marketing: If you provide us with your email, we may send you emails about our store, your transactions on our store, new products and other promotions and updates.


We have access to/collect information that you voluntarily give us via email or other direct contact from you. We may use your information to respond to you, regarding the reason you contacted us. We may share your information with any third party outside of our organization as necessary to fulfill your request, e.g. to ship an order.

Unless you ask us not to, we may contact you via email in the future to tell you about specials, new products or services, or other updates.



CONSENT


How do you get my consent?


When you provide us with personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit card, place an order, arrange for a delivery or return a purchase, we imply that you consent to our collecting it and using it for that reason..


If we ask for your personal information for a secondary reason, like marketing, we will either ask you directly for your expressed consent, or provide you with an opportunity to say no.



How do I withdraw my consent?


If after you opt-in, you change your mind, you may withdraw your consent for us to contact you, for the continued collection, use or disclosure of your information, at anytime, by opting out in our emails or mailing us at: New Approach Designs LLC  168 Great Road Suite 7, #202, Bedford, MA, 01730, United States



DISCLOSURE


We may disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so or if you violate our Terms of Service.


LOG DATA


Like many site operators, we collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Site ("Log Data"). This Log Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol ("IP") address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics. In addition, we may use third party services such as Google Analytics that collect, monitor and analyze that log data as well as improve advertising program effectiveness.


SHOPIFY


Our store is hosted on Shopify Inc. They provide us with the online e-commerce platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you.


Your data is stored through Shopify’s data storage, databases and the general Shopify application. They store your data on a secure server behind a firewall.

PROMOTIONS

Promotions and offers cannot be used on previous orders. Unless otherwise stated are one per household. No cash value. Offers subject to change or be cancelled without notice. Void where prohibited. Continental US only. If returned, cancelled, or exchange requested the discount value will be deducted from your eligible value.

 

Payment:


If you choose a direct payment gateway to complete your purchase, then Shopify stores your credit card data. It is encrypted through the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI-DSS). Your purchase transaction data is stored only as long as is necessary to complete your purchase transaction. After that is complete, your purchase transaction information is deleted.


All direct payment gateways adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover.


PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers.


For more insight, you may also want to read Shopify’s Terms of Service here or Privacy Statement here.



THIRD-PARTY SERVICES


In general, the third-party providers used by us will only collect, use and disclose your information to the extent necessary to allow them to perform the services they provide to us.


However, certain third-party service providers, such as payment gateways and other payment transaction processors, have their own privacy policies in respect to the information we are required to provide to them for your purchase-related transactions.


For these providers, we recommend that you read their privacy policies so you can understand the manner in which your personal information will be handled by these providers.


In particular, remember that certain providers may be located in or have facilities that are located a different jurisdiction than either you or us. So if you elect to proceed with a transaction that involves the services of a third-party service provider, then your information may become subject to the laws of the jurisdiction(s) in which that service provider or its facilities are located.


As an example, if you are located in Canada and your transaction is processed by a payment gateway located in the United States, then your personal information used in completing that transaction may be subject to disclosure under United States legislation, including the Patriot Act.


Once you leave our store’s website or are redirected to a third-party website or application, you are no longer governed by this Privacy Policy or our website’s Terms of Service.



Links


When you click on links on our store, they may direct you away from our site. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites and encourage you to read their privacy statements.



SECURITY


From Shopify - “To protect your personal information, we take reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to make sure it is not inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed.


If you provide us with your credit card information, the information is encrypted using secure socket layer technology (SSL) and stored with a AES-256 encryption.  Although no method of transmission over the Internet or electronic storage is 100% secure, we follow all PCI-DSS requirements and implement additional generally accepted industry standards.”


The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information via the Shopify platform, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.



COOKIES


We use "cookies" on this site. A cookie is a piece of data stored on a site visitor's hard drive to help us improve your access to our site and identify repeat visitors to our site. Cookies can also enable us to track and target the interests of our users to enhance the experience on our site and deliver advertising. Usage of a cookie is in no way linked to any personally identifiable information on our site.

Some of our business partners may use cookies on our site (for example, advertisers). However, we have no access to or control over these cookies. We may share aggregated demographic information with our partners and advertisers.

We may partner with other parties to provide specific services. When the user uses these services, we will share names, or other contact information that is necessary for the third party to provide these services.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Site.



AGE OF CONSENT


By using this site, you represent that you are at least the age of majority in your state or province of residence, or that you are the age of majority in your state or province of residence and you have given us your consent to allow any of your minor dependents to use this site.



CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY


We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.


If our store is acquired or merged with another company, your information may be transferred to the new owners so that we may continue to sell products to you.


PRIVACY PROTECTION FOR CHILDREN


In compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA), we do not knowingly provide our service to persons under the age of 18.


INFORMATION CORRECTION OR REMOVAL


If you wish to correct or remove any of your personal information on file with us please email or mail us.


SURVEYS & CONTESTS


From time-to-time our site requests information via surveys or contests. Participation in these surveys or contests is completely voluntary and you may choose whether or not to participate and therefore disclose this information. Information requested may include contact information (such as name and shipping address), and demographic information (such as zip code, age level). Contact information will be used to notify the winners and award prizes. Survey information will be used for purposes of monitoring or improving the use and satisfaction of this site.



QUESTIONS AND CONTACT INFORMATION


Your continued use of the website after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.


If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, register a complaint, or simply want more information contact Privacy Compliance by email (info@sprayitnew.com) or mail at New Approach Designs LLC


[Re: Privacy Compliance]


[ 168 Great Road Suite 7, #202, Bedford, MA, 01730, United States]


----